Quiet Fonts

solo

Opening: 24th October 2017, 6 -9 pm
25th October - 25th November 2017

Galerie Sophie Tappeiner
An der Hülben 3
1010 Wien
www.sophietappeiner.com

 

 

To figure it out

Opening: 19th May 2017, 6 pm

20.05. - 27.07.2017


Anna Sophie Berger, Spencer Chalk-Levy, Gina Folly, Kiki Kogelnik, Angelika Loderer, Lucia Elena Prusa, Liesl Raff, Sophie Reinhold, Sophie Thun, Jala Wahid, Vally Wieselthier

curated by Barbara Rüdiger

Galerie Sophie Tappeiner
An der Hülben 3
1010 Wien
www.sophietappeiner.com




Platonic Dust

Invited Artist at La Esmeralda University / Workshop: Angelika Loderer
Coordinated by Alessa Esteban



Opening: 21.04.2017, 5 pm
Brunch: 22.04.2017, 12am


El Quinto Piso
Venustiano Carranza 70
Centro Historico
Mexico City

 

 

Residency in Mexico City/Mexico, (2017 March/April)
Invited Artist Workshop: ENPG, La Esmeralda University, Mexico City

 

 

Angelika Loderer

solo

Opening 01.02.2017, 7pm

02.02.2017 - 26.03.2017

Secession
Friedrichstrasse 12
1010 Wien
www.secession.at

 

 

Here Nor There

Opening 19.11.2016, 6 pm

20.11.2016 - 14.01.2017

group show

curated by Lindsey Larwson

Gillmeier Rech
Körnerstrasse 17
10785 Berlin
www.gillmeierrech.com

 

 

Animate

Angelika Loderer

Opening 23.09.2016, 7 pm

24.09.2016 - 27.11.2016

Salzburger Kunstverein
Hellbrunner Strasse 3
5020 Salzburg
www.salzburger-kunstverein.at

 

 

Greener Grass

presented by Angelika Loderer & Jenifer Nails

Opening 16.07.2016, 5pm

17.07.2016 - 28.08.2016

Aleksandra Bielas, Christiane Blattmann, Andy Boot, Sophia Duchovny, Jürgen Kleft, Angelika Loderer, Elfie Semotan


KS Room
Meierhof Kornberg
Dörfl 1
8333 bei Schloss Kornberg
 

 

Nonstreaming Artifacts

Opening 23.06.2016

24.06.2016 - 15.07.2016

Angelika Loderer, Josip Novosel, Valentin Ruhry, Rosi Schuller und Markus Hanakam, Titania Seidl, Kay Walkowiak

curated by Quirin Brunnmeier

EasyUpstream
Türkenstrasse 67
80799 München
www.easyupstream.com

 

 

OFF IS

Opening 23.06.2016

Traungasse 12, 4th floor
1010 Vienna

group show

curated by Angela Stief

 

 

Collaborative Networks

Opening 22.04.2016, 7pm

22.04.2016 - 28.05.2016


Max Frey, Angelika Loderer, Erwin Polanc, Valentin Ruhry, Max Schaffer, Anita Witek

Forum Stadtpark
Stadtpark 1
8010 Graz




ZZZ

Opening 15.04.2016, 7 pm

16.04.2016 - 28.05.2016

Dejan Dukic, Angelika Loderer, Annelise Schrenk, Siegried Zaworka

curated by Angela Stief

Kunstraum Sellemond
Puchsbaumgasse 1c, 4. Stock
1100 Wien

 

 

Artist in Residence in Chiang Mai/Thailand
jan - feb

 

 

Minimum II

Opening 11.12.2015

12.12.2015 - 15.02.2016

Charlotte Posenenske, Ulrich Meister, Hans Bischoffshausen, André Cadere, Hany Armanious, Heimo Zobernig, Willi Kopf, Andrea Pesendorfer, Oswald Oberhuber, Monika Brandmeier, Alex Jackson Wyatt, John Giorno, Angelika Loderer, Helene Ulrich

and Multiples and a Book by:
Jan Schoonhoven/Günther Ecker/Blinky Palermo/Art & Language/Erich Buchholz

Gesso Space
Donaufelderstrasse 73
1210 Vienna
www.gesso-artspace.com



Interjektion

Opening 10.12.2015, 6 - 9 pm

10.12. 2015 - 23.01.2016

Kevin Aeschbacher, Irene Düring, Markus Gadient, Lori Hersberger, Angelika Loderer, Sigmar Polker, Clemens Wolf
curated by Lori Hersberger


Galerie Clemens Gunzer
Hottingerstrasse 44
8032 Zürich
www.clemensgunzer.com

 

 

Collaborative Networks

Opening: 12.11.2015, 6 pm

Max Frey, Angelika Loderer, Erwin Polanc, Valentin Ruhry, Max Schaffer, Anita Witek

Österreichisches Kulturforum Berlin
Stauffenbergstrasse 1
10785 - Berlin
www.kulturforumberlin.at

 

 

Vienna Fair

Opening: 07.10.2015

08.10.-11.10.2015

Kunstraum Sellemond
Halle A, Stand 111
Artists: Christian Rosa, Raymond Pettibon, Angelika Loderer, Dejan Dukic

und

Lotte Sonnenstein
United Colors: one artist, one wall, one color
curated by: Angela Stief
Artists: Hugo Canoilas, Dejan Dukic, Lorenz Estermann, Siggi Hofer, Tillmann Kaiser, Angelika Loderer, Constantin Luser, Franz Vana

Messeplatz 1
1020 Wien
http://www.viennafair.at/de/

 

 

The Vacancy

33 rooms, 33 artists

Opening: 30.09.2015, 7pm

01.10.-19.10.2015

Crone Galerie
Friedrichstrasse 124
101117 Berlin
http://www.zeit-verlagsgruppe.de/?p=33041

 

 

Vienna Contemporary

Opening: 23.09.2015
24.09.-27.09.2015

Galerie Clemens Gunzer

Marx Halle
Karl-Farkas Gasse 19
1030 Wien
http://www.viennacontemporary.at/de/

 

 

Parallel

Opening: 22.09.2015, 6pm

23.09. - 27.09.2015

Alte Post
Dominikanerbastei 11
1010 Wien
http://parallelvienna.com/
 

 

coming in pieces

Opening: 11.09.2015

12.09.-1.11.2015

Solo Show

Dortmunder Kunstverein
Park der Partnerstädte 2
44137 Dortmund
www.dortmunder-kunstverein.de

 

 

Political Landscape

Opening: 10.07.2015, Kunsthaus Graz
Opening: 11.07.2015, Altaussee

Clegg & Guttmann, Eva Grubinger, Florian Hüttner, Angelika Loderer, Susan Philipsz, Bojan Sarcevic

curated by Joanneum Graz: Dirk Möllmann, Elisabeth Fiedler

Kunsthaus Graz
Lendkai 1
8020 Graz
www.politische-landschaft.at

 

 

Forming Loose

Opening: 19.06.2015, 6 pm - 10 pm

20.06. - 31.07.2015

Peter Halley, Lori Hersberger, Angelika Loderer

Galerie Jette Rudolph GmbH
Straußenberg Platz 4
10243 - Berlin
http://jette-rudolph.de/

 

 
Repeat/Persona

Opening: 28.03.2015, 6 - 9 pm

29.03. - 02.04.2015

Group Show

Pourus Space
Wielandgasse 16
1100 Vienna
www.facebook.com/events/331609680296798/

 

 

No Risk No Fun

Opening: 26.02.2015, 7pm

27.02 - 28.03.2015

Dejan Dukic, Daniel Hafner, Angelika Loderer, Kay Walkowiak

Projektraum Viktor Bucher
Praterstrasse 13/1/2
1020 Vienna
www.projektraum.at

 

 

Searching for devices

Opening: 19.02.2015, 7pm

20.02. - 19.04.2015

curated by Gislind Köhler
Mikkel Carl, Martijn Hendriks, Angelika Loderer, Harry Sanderson, Daniel Stempfer

Basis Frankfurt
Gutleutstrasse 8-12
60319 Frankfurt am Main
www.basis-frankfurt.de

 



Wasted on a memory

Solo Show

Opening: 05.02.2015, 6pm

06.02. - 13.03.2015

Galerie Clemens Gunzer
Hottingerstrasse 44
8032 Zürich
www.clemensgunzer.com

 

 

Ideal Uh-Huh
Ja!

Opening: 28.11.2014, 6pm - 9pm

29.11. -
04.12.2014

Conor O´ Shea, Luc Fuller, Josh Blackwell, Travess Smalley, Nick Jeffrey, Simon Mathers, Marry Hurrell, Viktor Timofeev, Angelika Loderer, Cindie, Cheung

Kastanienallee 31
10435 Berlin
(Buzzer Jeffrey)
www.idealuh-huh
.tumblr.com





White Flag
Vienna Art Week

Opening: 17.11.2014, 7pm

18.11. - 20.12.2014

Anna Sophie Berger, Angelika Loderer, Hanna Putz

Lust Gallery
Hollandstrasse 7/15
1020 Vienna

 

 

Lotte Sonnenschein: BILDBAUMEISTER extended
curated by Angela Stief

Opening: 07.11.2014, 7 pm

08.11. - 14.12.2014

Josef Bauer, Andy Boot, Cut and Scrape, Svenja Deininger, Plamen Dejanoff, Lorenz Estermann, Stano Filko, Padhi Friedberger, Hilmar Gamper, Siggi Hofer, Luisa Kasalicky, Jakob Lena Knebel, Angelika Loderer, Elena Muti, Hermann J. Painitz, Roman Pfeffer, Helga Philipp, Roman Polanszky, Andreas Reiter Raabe, Gerwald Rockenschaub, Peter Sandpichler, Anne Schneider, Kay Walkowiak, Natalia Zaluska

Casa Roja, Temporäre Kunsthalle
Anzengruberstrasse 8
4020 Linz

 

 

Parallel II

"Lotte Sonnenstein: Bildbaumeister" kuratiert von Angela Stief
Raum: E 02

Opening: 30.09.2014, 6pm

01.- 05.10.2014

Josef Bauer, Andy Boot, Cut and Scrape, Svenja Deininger, Plamen Dejanoff, Lorenz Estermann, Stano Filko, Padhi Friedberger, Hilmar Gamper, Siggi Hofer, Luisa Kasalicky, Jakob Lena Knebel, Angelika Loderer, Hermann J. Painitz, Roman Pfeffer, Roman Polanszky, Andreas Reiter Raabe, Gerwald Rockenschaub, Anne Schneider, Kay Walkowiak, Natalia Zaluska

Altes Zollamt
Schnirchgasse 9
1030 Wien

 

 

Political Landscape

Art in Public Space, Joanneum Graz

Workshop: 14.08.2014 - 23.08.2014, Exhibition is following soon

with: Clegg & Guttmann, Eva Grubinger, Florian Hüttner, Angelika Loderer, Susan Philipsz, Bojan Sarcevic
Curators: Dirk Möllmann, Elisabeth Fiedler

Auseerland, Steiermark

 

 

Chat Jet (Part 2) - Skulptur in Reflextion

Opening: 05.06.2014, 7pm

06.06. - 14.08.2014

Catharine Ahearn, Mathis Altmann, Nairy Baghramian, Alice Channer, Cut and Scrape, Michaela Eichwald, Matias Faldbakken, Gelitin, Michael Gumhold, Rachel Harrison, Lena Henke, Yngve Holen, Judith Hop Nathan Hylden, Michael Kienzer, Kitty Kraus, Anita Leisz, Angelika Loderer, Mandla Reuter, Daniel Richter, Nora Schultz, Michael Schuster, Tove Storch, Andrea Winkler, B. Wurtz u.a.

Künstlerhaus
Halle für Kunst und Medien
Burgring 2
8010 Graz
www.km-k.at

 

 

A Loss of Controll

Eva Engelbert, Sonia Leimer, Angelika Loderer, Luzia Margan, Female Obession, Isa Rosenberg,
Nicole Weniger & Vincent Bauer

Kuratiert von Ursula Maria Probst

Opening: 22. Mai 2014, 7pm
Schönbrunnerstrasse 10
1050 Wien
www.supersuper.at